Music //

Live Stream ACL 2017 For Free on Crave

Get a front row seat for performances from Red Hot Chili Peppers, Gorillaz, Zhu and more.

Patrick Greenby Patrick Green
Photo: Greg Noire (Getty Images)

If you’ve got a bad case of festival FOMO, Crave has got the cure. We will be hosting Red Bull TV’s livestream of the Austin City Limits (ACL 2017) Festival for Oct. 6-8.

Also: Cheat Code | Fall Music Festival Guide 2017

Live streamers can tune onto this page to get a front row seat of ACL 2017 performances by: Red Hot Chili Peppers, Gorillaz, Zhu, Rufus Du Sol, Tove Lo, Portugal.the Man and many more. 

In addition to the live ACL 2017 coverage there will be onsite interviews, backstage access and replays of the best sets. Pro-tip: Red Bull TV will add streaming acts over the weekend so keep coming back for the latest updates.

Check out the full streaming schedule below with my “can’t miss acts” in BOLD.

FRIDAY, OCTOBER 6

Channel 1

2:05pm – Asleep at the Wheel

3:10pm – Mutemath

4:15pm – Crystal Castles

5:15pm – Lukas Nelson & Promise of the Real

6:15pm – Royal Blood

7:20pm – Ryan Adams

8:30pm – Foster the People

Channel 2

2:05pm – MISSIO

3:05pm – Sandy (Alex G)

5:05pm – Andrew McMahon in the Wilderness

6:05pm – Hamilton Leithauser

7:05pm –Vulfpeck

8:05pm – The Revivalists

SATURDAY, OCTOBER 7

Channel 1

2:05pm – MUNA

2:55pm – A$AP Ferg

4:00pm – Joseph

5:00pm – LIVE

6:05pm – Cut Copy

7:10pm – Spoon

8:15pm – Red Hot Chili Peppers

Channel 2

2:05pm – Welles 

3:00pm – DREAMCAR

4:00pm – Benjamin Booker

5:05pm – Cody Jinks

6:05pm – Angel Olsen

7:05pm – Tove Lo

8:05pm – The Black Angels

Channel 3

2:05pm – Xavier Omar

2:50pm – Mobley

3:35pm – Ought

9:05pm – RÜFÜS DU SOL

SUNDAY, OCTOBER 8

Channel 1

2:05pm – Middle Kids

3:15pm – Brothers Osborne

4:20pm – Milky Chance

5:25pm – The Growlers

6:30pm – Run the Jewels

7:35pm – Portugal.the Man

Channel 2

2:05pm – Amy Shark

2:50pm – Sam Dew

3:50pm – Danny Brown

4:50pm – DRAM

5:50pm – Louis the Child

6:50pm – First Aid Kit

7:50pm– The Head and the Heart

8:50pm – Gorillaz

Channel 3

2:05pm – The Wild Now

2:50pm – Twin Limb

3:35pm – Deap Vally

4:20pm – Rainbow Kitten Surprise

5:20pm – Whitney

8:05pm – Vance Joy

9:05pm – ZHU